McDowell Track and Field

established 1957

Individual District 10 Champions

Year
100 yard dash/ 100 meter dash
1962
Gary Behr
1973
Mark Davis
1996
Laban Marsh
1997
Laban Marsh
2008
Robert Ward
2009
Peter Overare
2011
Dakoda Walker
Year
220 yard dash/ 200 meter dash
1997
Joey Ciminella
1998
Joey Ciminella 
2007
Johnny Dogun
2010
Greg Garmon
2012
Stephen Deak
2017
Kody Rinkevich
Year
440 yard dash/ 400 meter dash
1958
Ed Engelskinger
1972
Mark Davis
1973
Mark Davis
2008
Johnny Dogun
2010
Greg Garmon
2012
Stephen Deak
Year
880 yard run/ 800 meter dash
1967
Bill Matijaic
1977
Bill Whiteford
1986
David Clark
1995
T.J. Wellington
1996
Tim Van Voris
1997
Tim Van Voris
1998
Tim Van Voris
1999
Paul Minor
2006
Joe Wayne
2007
George Brown
Year
Mile/ 1600 meter run
1962
Dick Conover
1967
Jon Bannister
1973
Fred Brown 
1991
Jim Mack
1998
Clint Thompson
Year
 2-mile/ 3200 meter run
1966
Steve Kalinowski
1996
Adam Dzuricky
2005
Kevin Gorny
Year
120 yard hurdles/ 110 meter hurdles
1967
Dave Rose
1974
Laws
1979
Stu Shoskin 
1980
Stu Shoskin
1987
Rick Flowers
1996
Mark Smith
1997
Mark Smith
1998
Brett Fry
2006
Brice Myers
2007
Brice Myers
2008
Nick McAllister
2010
Dakoda Walker
Year
180 yard hurdles/ 300 meter hurdles
1979
Stu Shoskin
1980
Stu Shoskin
1990
Joe Laska
1996
Jared Detter
1997
Jeff Peters
1999
Jeff Peters
2007
Brice Myers
Year
 4 x 200 yard relay/ 4 x 100 meter relay
1997
Joey Ciminella, Mark Smith, Jeff Peters, Laban Marsh
1998
2007
Nate Krizanik, Johnny Dogun, Peter Overare, Brice Myers
2008
Robert Ward, Johnny Dogun, Peter Overare, Dakoda Walker
2009
Joe Letto, Peter Overare, Alex Schmude, Mike Bizzarro
2016
Kody Rinkevich, Collin Christensen, Dom McClure, Ed Nientimp
2017
Torrey Quinn, Ed Nientimp, Collin Christensen, Kody Rinkevhich
Year
4 x 440 yard relay/ 4 x 400 meter relay
1970
Doug Blockston, Rick Kissman, Mark Davis, Charles Britton
1972
 
1973
1989
 
1997
Jeff Peters, Scott Mellon, Tim Van Vorris, Joey Ciminella
1998
 
2001
 
2007
Johnny Dogun, Brice Myers, George Brown, Aaron Fitzpatrick
2008
Justin Hines, Peter Overare, Brennan Fedorko, Johnny Dogun
2010
Greg Garmon, Adam Bottoni, Casey Fisher, Dakoda Walker
Year
4 x 880 yard relay/ 4 x 800 meter relay
1969
1976
 
1977
Dave Webster, Bill Gerlack, Doug Birchard, Bill Whiteford
1987
 
1990
Chris Spurlin, Walt Horner, Bill Jacobs, Dennis Deitch
1995
T.J. Wellington, Jamie Respecki, Mark Ehrensberger, Steve Mack
1997
 
1998
Tim Van Vorris, Justin Shouse, Paul Minor, Scott Mellon
2000
 
2006
George Brown, Kevin Gorny, Corey Pentz, Joe Wayne
2008
Dan Marchini, Alex Rupert, Dave Holcomb, Carl Kallgren
2010
Adam Bottoni, Billy Cvecko, Elliot Haire, Brayden Romeo
Year
Broad Jump/ High Jump
1965
Robert Wagner
1967
Keith Penman
1985
Kevin Flowers
1996
Adam Hartman
2009
Pat Cochran
2010
John Dahlstrand 
2011
John Dahlstrand
Year
Long Jump
1964
Jeff Rife
1988
John Mumford 
2004
Adam Krizanik
2008
Robert Ward
2012
De' vion Tate
2014
Daniel Commey
2016
Matt Kelly
Year
Triple Jump
1983
Dana Dobbs
1985
Kevin Flowers
2001
Chad Risner
2005
Emmanuel Overare
2006
Emmanuel Overare  
2007
Emmanuel Overare
2008
Dakoda Walker
2009
Pat Cochran
2010
Pat Cochran
2011
John Dahlstrand
2012
De' vion Tate
2014
Daniel Commey
2017
Caleb Mabins
Year
Shot Put
1969
Roger Gunish
1974
Paul Renaud 
1976
Loel Tubbs
1983
Tim Davis
1990
Mike Stumpf
1996
Eric Faulkner
1997
Rob Grygier
2003
Mike Pistone
2007
Chad Noce
2008
Dan Kwiatkowski
2009
Joe Kelly
Year
Discus
1967
Bill Ericsson
1968
Paul Lack
1973
Paul Renaud
1974
Paul Renaud
1983
Tim Davis
2006
Chad Noce
2007
Chad Noce
2008
Dan Kwiatkowski
2009
Joe Kelly
Year
Javelin
1962
Terry Halmi
1963
Terry Halmi
1964
Terry Halmi
1969
Earl Anderson
1973
Brosche
1988
Derek Sanford
1989
Derek Sanford
1998
Justin Harris
2000
Ryan Sherwood-Ericsson
2001
Ryan Sherwood-Ericsson
2002
Ryan Sherwood-Ericsson
Year
 Pole Vault
1962
Ed Gieza
1987
Brian Engle
1988
Sean Cooney
1990
Jason Walker
1991
Jason Walker
1992
Bob Huggins
1993
Shane Cairns
1995
Laban Marsh
1996
Laban Marsh
1997
Laban Marsh
1998
B.J. McKay
2000
Steve Carlucci
2001
Steve Carlucci
2006
Jason Meahl
2007
Eston Winn
2010
Kevin Kerr
2012
Chad Ackerman
2013
Caleb Sanford
2014
Caleb Sanford
2015
Caleb Sanford
2016
Caleb Sanford

Links