McDowell Track and Field

established 1957

Individual District 10 Champions

Year
100 meter dash
1976
Karen Gutting
1998
Michelle Gutting
1999
Michelle Gutting 
2008
Laura Nientimp
2010
Laura Nientimp 
Year
200 meter dash
1976
Karen Gutting
2010
Laura Nientimp
Year
400 meter dash
1977
Karen Gutting
1995
Nicolina DiLoreto
2004
Emily Evans
2005
Ali Smith
Year
800 meter run
1979
Michelle Brown
1980
Michelle Brown
1990
Kate Petri
1991
Kate Petri 
1999
Katie Dobson
2003
Erin Richard
2011
Emily Dahlstrand
Year
3200 meter run
2012
Kelsey Swantek
Year
100 meter hurdles
1982
Kathie Sitter
1983
Kathie Sitter 
1985
Julie Sierota
1987
Samantha Lincoln
1988
Samantha Lincoln 
1998
Leshika Samarasinghe
1999
Sheena Gordon
2000
Sheena Gordon
2001
Sheena Gordon
2002
Sheena Gordon
2003
Gabrielle Hoffman
2004
Nicole Smith
2005
Nicole Smith
2006
Laura Kosiorek
2007
Laura Kosiorek
2008
Laura Kosiorek
2015
Sydney Sokol
Year
300 meter hurdles
1982
Kathie Sitter
1994
Jessica Mory
1995
Pam Rezzelle
1998
Leshika Samarasinghe
2003
Rachel Noce
2005
Rachel Dahlstrand
2015
Sydney Sokol
Year
4 x 100 meter relay
1994
 
1996
 
1997
Katie Maher, Michelle Gutting, Leshika Samarasinghe, Carrie Mitchell 
1998
Kristen Balest, Michelle Gutting, Leshika Samarasinghe, Katie Mascharka
2000
Jessica DiLoreto, Mindy Gorniak, Jessica Krahe, Christina Blanks
2002
 
2003
 
2007
Laura Kosiorek, Katie Sabolcik, Laura Nientimp, Leah Presnar
2008
Laura Kosiorek, Kelly Fromknecht, Laura Nientimp, Leah Presnar
2009
Avery Kundrick, Ivy Rudolph, Laura Nientimp, Leah Presnar
2010
Avery Kundrick, Anna Chodubski, Laura Nientimp, Kelly Smrekar
2011
Avery Kundrick, Angela Kuhar, Franki DiSalvo,  Anna Chodubski
2016
Francesca Sicari, Marlee Turowski, Alyssa Kaveney, Anna Dahlstrand
2017
Kaitlyn Redinger, Katelyn Testa, Marlee Turowski, Karlee Buck
Year
4 x 400 meter relay
1977
 
1979
 
1982
 
1997
Katie Maher, Pam Rezzelle, Leshika Samarasinghe, Val Biebel
1998
Pam Rezzelle, Leshika Samarasinghe, Katie Maher, Jessica DiLoreto
1999
Christina Keck, Leshika Samarasinghe, Jessica DiLoreto, Mindy Gorniak
2000
Jessica DiLoreto, Jenny Duncombe, Katie Dobson, Mindy Gorniak
2002
 
2003
 
2004
Rachel Dahlstrand, Melissa Kuhar, Kelly Eckert, Emily Evans
2008
Leah Presnar, Kamryn Hobson, Ashley Rinderle, Katie Sabolcik
2010
Moniek Van Rheenen, Michelle Holcomb, Breanna Padasak, Avery Kundrick
2015
Alyssa Kaveney, Anna Dahlstrand, Kelsey Mandus, Kaitlyn Redinger
2016
Kaitlyn Redinger, Francesca Sicari, Marlee Turowski, Alyssa Kaveney
Year
4 x 800 meter relay
1997
Pam Rezzelle, Val Biebel, Elizabeth Orr, Jessica DiLoreto
1999
Katie Dobson, Mindy Gorniak, Jenny Duncombe, Christina Keck 
2000
Mindy Gorniak, Mary Krakowski, Jenny Duncombe, Katie Dobson
2001
 
2002
 
2003
 
2004
Kelly Eckert, Rachel Dahlstrand, Erin Richard, Emily Evans
2005
Kelly Eckert, Rachel Dahlstrand, Julie Zielinski, Samantha Dahlstrand
2008
Katie Sabolcik, Ashley Rinderle, Julie Osmanski, Danielle Sample
2009
Emily Dahlstrand, Ashley Rinderle, Julie Osmanski, Sammy Valloud
2010
Danielle Sample, Michelle Holcomb, Sammy Valloud, Moniek Van Rheenen
Year
High Jump
1980
Lisa Kirkpatrick
1988
Michele Flak
1999
Sheena Gordon
2000
Sheena Gordon
2001
Sheena Gordon
2002
Sheena Gordon
2003
Nicole Smith
2004
Nicole Smith
2005
Nicole Smith
Year
Long Jump
1985
Chris Hickey
1986
Samantha Lincoln
1987
Samantha Lincoln
1988
Samantha Lincoln
1994
Kristen Massing
1995
Kristen Massing
1996
Carrie Mitchell
1997
Carrie Mitchell
1998
Michelle Gutting
1999
Sheena Gordon
2000
Sheena Gordon
2001
Sheena Gordon
2002
Sheena Gordon
2004
Nicole Smith
2005
Nicole Smith
2007
Ajla Glavasevic
2008
Leah Presnar
2009
Leah Presnar
2010
Leah Presnar
2011
Anna Chodubski
2012
Anna Chodubski
2013
Anna Chodubski
Year
Triple Jump
1986
Samantha Lincoln
1987
Samantha Lincoln
1988
Samantha Lincoln
1992
Natalie Jackson
1994
Heide Baldwin
1996
Carrie Mitchell
1997
Carrie Mitchell
1998
Christina Blanks
1999
Sheena Gordon
2000
Sheena Gordon
2001
Sheena Gordon
2002
Sheena Gordon
2004
Nicole Smith
2005
Nicole Smith
2006
Ajla Glavasevic
2007
Ajla Glavasevic
2008
Leah Presnar
2009
Leah Presnar
2011
Anna Chodubski
2013
Anna Chodubski
2015
Alicia Bloomster
2017
Rebecca Olanirewaju
Year
Shot Put
1996
Lori Williams
1997
Lori Williams
1998
Melissa Park
2004
B.J. Berkeley 
2007
Ajla Glavasevic
2008
Nicole Mayr
2009
Nicole Mayr
Year
Discus
1995
Lori Williams
1996
Lori Williams
1997
Lori Williams
2007
Becky Innes
2008
Becky Innes
2009
Nicole Mayr
Year
Javelin
2001
Lindsay Clark
2002
Lindsay Clark
2003
Michelle DeMarco 
2005
Lorraine Negron
2009
Lindsey Oberacker
Year
Pole Vault
1999
Emily Tharpe
2000
Emily Tharpe
2001
Emily Tharpe
2004
Alexander Acker
2005
Alexander Acker
2006
Alexander Acker
2007
Alexander Acker
2008
Kim Sperring
2009
Kim Mulvin
2010
Franki DiSalvo
2011
Franki DiSalvo
2015
Bryanna Burns

Links