McDowell Track and Field

established 1957

Girls Indoor School Records

Event
 Name
 Record
 Year
55 meter hurdles
Sheena Gordon
8.29
2001
60 meter hurdles
Sheena Gordon
8.82
2001
55 meter dash
Christina Blanks
7.35
2000
60 meter dash
Christina Blanks
Avery Kundrick
8.19
2000
2010
200 meter dash
Emily Evans
26.84
2002
300 meter dash
Pam Rezelle
47.24 (47.00)
1995
400 meter dash
Emily Evans
58.72
2002
800 meter run
Emily Dahlstrand
2:23.36
2011
1600 meter run
Emily Dahlstrand
5:25.31
2010
3000 meter run
Katie Manno
11:24.12
2011
3200 meter run
Ashley Hansen
12:37.24 (12:37.0)
1997
Long Jump
Nicole Smith
19-1.75
2005
Triple Jump
Sheena Gordon
41-4.75
2001
High Jump
Sheena Gordon
5-11
2001
Pole Vault
Emily Tharpe
12-4.75
2000
Shot Put
Lori Williams
39-10.5
1997
4 x 160 meter relay
Nicole Burich, Jinelle Sanford, 
Valerie Biebel, Pam Rezelle
1:32.44 (1:32.2)
1995
4 x 200 meter relay
Avery Kundrick, Laura Nientimp, 
Moniek Van Rheene, Angela Kuhar
1:48.27
2010
4 x 400 meter relay
Kelly Eckert, Rachel Dahlstrand, 
Laura Kosiorek, Emily Evans
4:07.48
2005
4 x 800 meter relay
Danielle Sample, Emily Dahlstrand, 
Stephanie Turak, Moniek Van Rheenen
9:57.32
2010
Sprint Medley
Leslie Respecki, Shari Pickett, 
Jinelle Sanford, Nicole Horvath
4:39.13 (4:38.89)
1993
Shuttle Hurdles
Kristen Massing, Heidi Buffington, 
Julia Horner, Jessica Mory
39.54 (39.30)
1994
Distance Medley relay
Stephanie Turak, Moniek Van Rheenen, 
Danielle Sample, Emily Dahlstrand
12:58.22
2010

hand times have been converted to F.A.T.

original hand times are in parenthesis

Boys Indoor School Records

Event
Name
Record
Year
55 meter hurdles
Brice Myers
7.57
2007  
60 meter hurdles
Brice Myers
8.00
2007
55 meter dash
Peter Overare
6.51
2009
60 meter dash
Dakoda Walker
7.02
2011
200 meter dash
Greg Garmon
22.26
2011
300 meter dash
Jared Detter
40.75 (40.51)
1995
400 meter dash
Greg Garmon
49.47
2011
800 meter run
George Brown
2:01.1
2007
1600 meter run
Jim Mack 
4:39.24 (4:39.0)
1993
3000 meter run
Caleb Cordell
9:27.38
2012
3200 meter run
Adam Dzuricky
10:17.24 (10:17.0)
1997
Long Jump
Daniel Commey
23-1
2014
Triple Jump
Emmanuel Overare
47-0.25
2007
High Jump
Pat Cochran
6-6
2010
Pole Vault
Steve Carlucci
15-7
2001
Shot Put
Dan Kwiatkowski
63-0
2008
4 x 160 meter relay
Ryan Shea, Dave Barwin, 
Jared Detter, Dave Ziner
1:21.7
1995
4 x 200 meter relay
Dakoda Walker, Casey Fisher, 
De' vion Tate, Greg Garmon
1:31.13
2011
4 x 400 meter relay
Johnny Dogun, Brice Myers, 
Josh Freeman, Aaron Fitzpatrick
3:24.68
2007
4 x 800 meter relay
Tim Van Voris, Paul Minor, 
Adam Dzuricky, Scott Mellon
8:22.81 (8:22.57)
1998
Spring Medley 
Kirt Messinger, Cory Gehrlein, 
Aaron Richards, Matt Walters
3:52.7 (3:52.46)
1993
Shuttle Hurdles
Ryan Shea, Jared Detter, 
Kevin Fenstermacher, Eric Bucheit
32.94 (32.70)
1995
Distance Medley relay
Kyle McManigle, Hogan Peters, 
Adam Swartzfager, Caleb Cordell
11:25.45
2010

hand times have been converted to F.A.T.

original hand times are in parenthesis

Links