McDowell Track and Field

established 1957

Girls PTFCA Championship Indoor State Records

Event
 Name
 School
 Record
 Year
60 meter dash
Thelma Davies
  Girard College
  7.38
2017
200 meter dash
Kouri Peace                 
  Pennridge  
  23.74
2016
400 meter dash
Nicole Leach,
  West Catholic

  53.82

2005
800 meter run
Shanele Price
  Easton
2:04.96
2007
Mile run
Brianna Schwartz
  Shaler
 4:42.5
2014
3000 meter run
Tessa Barrett
Abington Heights     
 9:36.45
2014
60 meter hurdles
Chanel Brissett
  Cheltenham
  8.14
2017
4 x 200 meter relay
 
  Cheltenham
 1:39.19
2017
4 x 400 meter relay
 
  Penn Wood
3:49.25
2017
4 x 800 meter relay

B. Irons, J. Kenney,

A. Wilson, K. Miller            

 Strath Haven
9:09.52
2014
Distance Medley
C Powers, M Seykora, B Hanna, M Abate
 Notre Dame
12:04.79 
2012
Long Jump
Angie Brown
Villa Maria (1)
20-01.25 
1994
Triple Jump
Marshay Ryan
Chambersburg
40-11.5
2013
High Jump
Hyleas Fountain
Central Dauphin East      
6-0
1999
Shot Put
Heather Colyer
East Juniata            
49-01.50 
1998
Pole Vault
Abby Schaffer
Easton
13-0.25
2008

Boys PTFCA Championship Indoor State Records

Even
Name
School
Record
Year
60 meter dash

Alex Kenney

Journey Brown               

State College

Meadville

  6.80

2010

2017

200 meter dash
Brady Gehret                     
 Altoona
  21.22
2010
400 meter dash
Drew Eckman                      
 Oxford  
  47.65
2003
800 meter run
Kyle Francis              
 Bensalem  
  1:50.55
2014
Mile run
Sam Ritz
 Germantown
  4:09.56 
2015
3000 meter run
Craig Miller
 Manheim Twp.
  8:22.65 
2006 
60 meter hurdles
Wellington Zaza
Garnet Valley
  7.79
2013
4 x 200 meter relay
Alexander, Craig, Bishop, Jones 
Glen Mills
1:28.49 
2002
4 x 400 meter relay
Polk, Alexander, Bishop, Jones                   
Glen Mills
 3:18.73
2002
4 x 800 meter relay

M. Bee, M. May, C. Manley, M. McGarvey               

Central Bucks West
7:45.06
2011
Distance Medley
 
Carlisle
10:13.12
2017
Long Jump
Ron Dickerson
State College
24-04.50
1989
Triple Jump
Carlton Lavong
Methacton
49-10.50 
2010
High Jump
Kyle Garland
Germantown
6-10.75
2017
Shot Put
Jordan Geist
Knoch
 75-03.75
 2017
Pole Vault
Andrew Rademacher
Hickory
16-3
2004