McDowell Track and Field

established 1957

PIAA State Championship Teams

Year
AA
AAA
1977
Avon Grove
York Central (3)
1978
General McLane (10)
State College (6)
1979
Perkiomen Valley (1)
Upper Dublin (1)
1980
Perkiomen Valley (1)
State College (6)
1981
Perkiomen Valley (1)
Chester (1)
1982
Perkiomen Valley (1)
Great Valley (1)
1983
Perkiomen Valley (1)
Chester (1)
1984
McConnellsburg (5)
Harry S Truman (1)
1985
Annville-Cleona (3)
Abington (1)
1986
Palisades (11)
Williamsport (4)
1987
Annville-Cleona (3)
Henderson (1)
1988
Farrell (7)
Henderson (1)
1989
Milton Hershey (3)
Henderson (1)
1990
Milton Hershey (3)
Penn Wood (1)
1991
Milton Hershey (3)
Penn Wood (1)
1992
Milton Hershey (3)
James P. McCaskey (3)
1993
Milton Hershey (3)
James P. McCaskey (3)
1994
Milton Hershey (3)
Chester (1)
1995
Milton Hershey (3)
North Penn (1)
1996
Washington (7)
Penn Wood (1)
1997
Smethport (9)
North Penn (1)
1998
Merion Mercy (1)
Harrisburg (3)
1999
Milton Hershey (3)
Harry S Truman (1)
2000
Milton Hershey (3)
Harrisburg (3)
2001
Milton Hershey (3)
McDowell (10)
2002
Milton Hershey (3)
Merion Mercy (1)
2003
Milton Hershey (3)
Merion Mercy (1) 
2004
Gwenydd Mercy (1)
McDowell (10)
2005
Milton Hershey (3)
McDowell (10)
2006
Milton Hershey (3)
Bradford (9)
2007
Swenson Arts & Technology (12)
Easton (11)
2008
Swenson Arts & Technology (12)
Methacton (1)
2009
Swenson Arts & Technology (12)
Abington (1)
2010
West Catholic (12)
Penn Hills (7)
2011
West Catholic (12)
State College (6)
2012
Hickory (10)
Coatesville (1)
2013
Swenson Arts & Technology (12)
Hempfield (7)
2014
Paul Robeson (12)
Hempfield (7)
2015
Hickory (10)
Cheltenham (1)
2016
Hickory (10)
Cheltenham (1)
2017
Neuman Goretti (12) 
North Penn (1) 

PTFCA Indoor State Champions

Year
Team 
1975
 
1976
 
1977
 
1978
 
1979
1980
 
1981
 
1982
 
1983
 
1984
William Penn
1985
William Penn
1986
William Penn
1987
William Penn
1988
William Penn
1989
William Penn
1990
William Penn
1991
William Penn
1992
William Penn
1993
William Penn
1994
William Penn
1995
William Penn
1996
William Penn
1997
William Penn
1998
Simon Gratz
1999
Simon Gratz
2000
William Penn
2001
William Penn
2002
William Penn
2003
William Penn
2004
West Catholic
2005
West Catholic
2006
West Catholic
2007
Easton
2008
Conestoga
2009
Swenson Arts & Technology
2010
West Catholic
2011
Abington
2012
Swenson Arts & Technology
2013
Swenson Arts & Technology
2014
Cheltenham
2015
Cheltenham
2016
Cheltenham
2017
Cheltenham

Links