McDowell Track and Field

established 1957

2019 Outdoor Meet Schedule & Results

Date
 Time
 Meet
Location
 Boys Results
 Girls Results
3/25
3:45
@ Butler (scrimmage)
Butler
High School
---------------
-------------
4/3
4:00
McDowell
High School
---------------
-------------
4/6
10:00
Baldwin
High School
6th place
(40.75 pts.)
2nd place
(60 pts.)
4/9
4:00
McDowell
High School
L 67-82
W 92-58
4/13
9:30
Harbor Creek
High School
6th place
(52 pts.)
1st place
(103 pts.)
4/18
12:30
Butler
High School
13th place
(20 pts.)
30th place
(5 pts.)
4/23
4:00
McDowell
High School
L 55- 82
W 84.5- 52.5
L 69.66- 80.33
W 107-42
4/27
9:30
McDowell
High School
4th place
(67 pts.)
1st place
(100 pts.)
4/30
4:00
Conneaut (OH) High School
L 52-80
W 112-20
5/2
4:00
McDowell
High School
6th place
(45.5 pts.)
5th place
(56 pts.)
5/3
12:30
Baldwin
High School
13th place
(18 pts.)
26th place
(9 pts.)
5/4
9:00
North East
High School
2nd place
(104.5 pts.)
1st place
(152 pts.)
5/7
4:00
@ Cathedral Prep*
@ Villa Maria*
Hagerty Family Events Center
& Erie High
W 90-60
-----------
---------
W 82-68
5/9
1:30
Harbor Creek High School
8th place
(38.5 pts.)
2nd place
(120 pts.)
5/18
 9:00
Slippery Rock
University
3rd place
(75 pts.)
2nd place
(114 pts.)
5/24
5/25
 9:00
Shippensburg University
36th place
(6 pts.)
----------
 
 
 *Region 6 meet

click on the meet for full meet results
2-3 (2-2)
3rd place
4-1 (4-0)
1st place

2019 Indoor Schedule & Results

Date
 Time
 Meet
 Location
Boys 
Results
 Girls
Results
1/5
10:00
Edinboro
University
5th place
(37 pts.)
12th place
(21 pts.)
1/12
10:00
Edinboro
University
9th place
(23 pts.)
31st place
(5 pts.)
1/19
10:00
TSTCA Meet #3
Edinboro
University
cancelled
cancelled
2/2
10:00
SPIRE
Institute
9th place
(24 pts.)
---------
2/9
10:00
Edinboro
University
5th place
(26 pts.)
10th place
(18 pts.)
2/16
10:00
Edinboro
University
8th place
(25 pts.)
(0 pts.)
2/24
10:00
Penn State
University
49th place
(4 pts.)
--------
 
 
click on the meet for full meet results

Links

Contact information